We hereby intend to inform you of how we collect, use, transfer and protect your personal data, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter referred to as GDPR).

   1. Who we are

S.C. BEAUTYQUE MED S.R.L., working point in Bucharest, 22 Tudor Vianu Street, Sector 1, having a unique registration code RO33707041, registration number at the Trade Register J40 /12060/2014, through the clinic it owns, offers aesthetic treatments innovating, benefiting from national recognition.

Its activity is also promoted through this website, which processes personal data as you can find in detail below.

Our contact details are:

E-mail: office@deliathiess.ro

    2. Principles of personal data processing

S.C. BEAUTYQUE MED S.R.L., in its capacity as Operator, processes the personal data of customers, representatives of contractual partners and other individuals who interact with the company and / or are involved in contractual relations.

Personal data are:

Processed legally, fairly and transparently to the data subject;

Collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes and not further processed in a manner incompatible with those purposes;

Adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed;

Accurate and up to date;

Keeped in a form which permits identification of data subjects for a period not exceeding the period necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the data are processed;

Processed in a manner that ensures adequate security of personal data, including protection against unauthorized or illegal processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, by taking appropriate technical or organizational measures.

   3. What are the types of data processed, the purpose and legal basis of the processing

Through the contact form available on our page we collect the name, e-mail address, telephone number and any personal data included in the message sent. All data collected will be processed exclusively for the purpose of solving your request.

We do not use your data to send you marketing communications unless you expressly opt for such communication. Even in such cases, we make sure that you have a simple option to unsubscribe (withdraw your consent) at any time.

Based on your consent, we may publish your photo on the website or on social media channels, giving you the opportunity to withdraw your consent at any time.

For site visitors it is possible to collect data through cookies or other similar technologies, such as: IP address, internet browser, location, web pages accessed on our site, time spent on the site, internet network, device used. For more details, see the cookie policy (hyperlink).

   4. What is the processing time

Personal data are stored for processing for the time necessary to achieve the processing purposes mentioned in this policy and thereafter, in accordance with legal requirements.

   5. To whom we transmit personal data

Where applicable, based on personal data protection agreements, we may transmit or provide access to certain personal data to IT service providers, website development or maintenance.

If we have a legal obligation or if it is necessary to defend a legitimate interest, we may also disclose certain personal data to public authorities.

   6. Protective measures and guarantees

S.C. BEAUTYQUE MED S.R.L. implements appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a high level of security and protection of personal data. We use security methods and technologies, together with employee policies and work procedures, including control and audit, to protect personal data collected in accordance with applicable law.

   7. The rights of the data subject

Any data subject may exercise the following rights, as provided for by the GDPR:

The right of access;

The right of rectification;

The right to delete;

The right to restrict processing;

The right to portability;

The right to object to the processing;

The right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automatic processing, including profiling.

The right to address the ANSPDCP and the courts.

To exercise these rights you can contact us by e-mail at office@deliathiess.ro